Tatter & TagPRINTABLE PAPER GOODSPrint Help
Two ticket-shaped notes, two clipped-corner tags, a camera, a blue suitcase, a short caption strip and a small decorative route card: full Letter PDF preview
Printable sheet · Letter preview · A4 available

Travel Cut-outs & Tickets

Scroll inside the image to read the details. Arrow keys work when the image area is focused.

Two ticket-shaped notes, two clipped-corner tags, a camera, a blue suitcase, a short caption strip and a small decorative route card: enlarged PDF preview

Travel Keepsakes / TR03

Travel Tickets, Camera and Suitcase Cut-outs

Free printable PDF · A4 & Letter · No sign-up

Choose paper & download ↓

Choose an accent for a date, a destination or a saved memory. The sheet combines six designed paper shapes with separate camera and suitcase illustrations.

1 printable sheet
8 pieces

78 × 50 mm
First piece size

Get this sheet

Paper size

1 sheet · Color PDF · Choose your paper size

Choose paper size

Print at 100% / Actual size. Single-sided.

For personal journals and handmade gifts. No resale or redistribution. Use & credits.

Report a file issue
Direct paper-size downloads

Choose the paper loaded in your printer. These links also work if page scripts cannot load.

Download A4 PDF · 1 page · 2.1 MBDownload Letter PDF · 1 page · 2.1 MB

Two ways to use this sheet

Caption your own travel memory

Use a ticket-shaped note for the date and destination and one illustration beside it. These pieces are decorative journal materials, not travel tickets or official documents.

Keep a pocket opening clear

Place one camera or suitcase beside the TR06 pocket rather than over its top edge. Try the arrangement with the removable card before gluing.

Follow the individual outline

Each piece occupies a maximum 78 × 50 mm layout area, but the actual outlines differ. Cut each outside contour and retain the camera and suitcase white borders; do not cut every internal detail.

What’s on this sheet

Individual previews below are not shown to scale. Use the printed dimensions to compare pieces.

  • Journey ticket-shaped note: cropped from the Travel Cut-outs & Tickets PDFView detail ↗

    Journey ticket-shaped note

    A decorative note with Date, Place and Notes fields; P03 uses it as a travel-page accent.

    78 × 50 mm

    Maximum cut-out area · TR03-a

  • A Small Memory ticket-shaped note: cropped from the Travel Cut-outs & Tickets PDFView detail ↗

    A Small Memory ticket-shaped note

    A second ticket layout with the same Date, Place and Notes fields and a different heading.

    78 × 50 mm

    Maximum cut-out area · TR03-b

  • Journey tag: cropped from the Travel Cut-outs & Tickets PDFView detail ↗

    Journey tag

    A blue clipped-corner tag shape with a short writing line. It has no pre-punched hole.

    78 × 50 mm

    Maximum cut-out area · TR03-c

  • Remember tag: cropped from the Travel Cut-outs & Tickets PDFView detail ↗

    Remember tag

    A warm-toned tag for a brief reminder or a name, with a printed writing line.

    78 × 50 mm

    Maximum cut-out area · TR03-d

  • Camera cut-out: cropped from the Travel Cut-outs & Tickets PDFView detail ↗

    Camera cut-out

    One illustrated camera for a travel-photo caption or a page corner; leave fine internal details intact.

    78 × 50 mm

    Maximum cut-out area · TR03-e

  • Suitcase cut-out: cropped from the Travel Cut-outs & Tickets PDFView detail ↗

    Suitcase cut-out

    A wide blue suitcase illustration for a journey heading or a small focal point.

    78 × 50 mm

    Maximum cut-out area · TR03-f

  • A small moment worth keeping strip: cropped from the Travel Cut-outs & Tickets PDFView detail ↗

    A small moment worth keeping strip

    A printed phrase accent. Use TR04 if you need a separate writable label.

    78 × 50 mm

    Maximum cut-out area · TR03-g

  • Journey Notes route card: cropped from the Travel Cut-outs & Tickets PDFView detail ↗

    Journey Notes route card

    An angled card with a dotted abstract route and a small heading, for a decorative paper layer.

    78 × 50 mm

    Maximum cut-out area · TR03-h

Printable detail

PDF preview · Not actual size. Scroll to explore the enlarged image, or focus it and use arrow keys.

Digital candidate r0.9. Printing, paper thickness and colour on paper still need physical checks.

Trim the pieces you want to use and keep the remainder for another page. Fine internal spaces do not need to be cut out.

Help with this file →

A closer look

TR03: Inspect the camera illustration and its cut border.Enlarge this detail ↗

Inspect the camera illustration and its cut border.

Detail · Cropped from the actual PDF. The full page above shows every component.

Make a journal page with this sheet

Use it with

Choosing and using this printable

Are there eight independent illustrations?

No. There are two object illustrations and six designed paper accents. The tickets, tags, strip and route card serve different caption or layering roles.

Are these usable tickets or adhesive stickers?

They are decorative PDF paper pieces. They have no travel validity and include no adhesive or machine cutting file.

File notes

AI-assisted illustrations; text, linework and millimetre layout are controlled separately. The previews are rendered from the PDF.

Revision r0.9: Component IDs moved into trim waste. Artwork, writable areas and cut/fold/glue geometry preserved; physical checks pending. Physical evidence is still pending for this revision.

Use, sources and credits →